Monday, May 23

UN-COOL high school,graduates, and other?

soo, i have recently graduated ( :] yaay ). and im very excited to get this train moving on to much cooler things. but the whole time i was sitting in our little coliseum i couldnt help but think of how much high school really sucked ass. and i thought "WHY THE HELL SHOULD I BE SAD TO LEAVE THIS HOLE?" -i literally screamed this in my head at myself- i mean dont get me wrong i had some good times and made some lifelong friendships -hopefully- but the bad outweighs the good in this senario! my high school is like super poor,im not even joking. we have to raise money to do anything and everything. its dirty,and it smells like a day old port-a-potty. i think its a disgrace to schools everywhere,but maybe im being a little harsh? 
so i already mentioned that in a graduate right? im a bit excited to say that. i worked hard as hell to graduate,but it always seems like an everyday thing to happen to me. i dont feel any different then i did before,i didnt go to any big parties, and i certainly dont feel sad about leaving all my 'friends'. lol. there was a total of 322 people in my senior class and i had the honor of knowing a good 100 of them. and its not like i tried to know all off them,but its not like i didnt try either? does that make sense? sure hope it does. 
so high school wasnt really my forte. i mean im a bit of a loner and i can be anti-social more oft then not. i just think that im gonna "bloom" in college. i mean who actually likes high school? the teachers are a pain, the work is a bigger pain and the food is terrible! school is like a bad job that you cant quit unless you wanna suck at life -or if by insane chances you become a gazillionaire like Bill,who btw is my hero!- 
and if life doesnt get you down with its utter lameness,then do something awesome. make a namw for yourself. if you have something to say let it be herd! i might be a bit anti-social but if i had something worthwhile to say i say i for all to hear. everybody counts to somebody,and if you dont count to anyone else then you always have yourself!

hmm,im excellent at rambling
i refer to myself as 'pro'
because i have the lady balls!

with joy,
Pobre (proud owner of lady balls...and a diploma.)

No comments:

Post a Comment